Leisure Guide | Guide loisirs
Skating
Winter 2019
City of Winnipeg logo

Skating – Winter 2019

Bertrand • 294 Bertrand St.

Saturdays from January 5 to March 9

3:15 pm-3:45 pm

3:45 pm-4:15 pm

4:15 pm-4:45 pm

Billy Mosienko • 709 Keewatin St.

Tuesdays from January 8 to March 12

5:30 pm-6:00 pm

6:00 pm-6:30 pm

6:30 pm-7:00 pm

7:00 pm-7:30 pm

Saturdays from January 5 to March 9

9:30 am-10:00 am

10:00 am-10:30 am

10:30 am-11:00 am

11:00 am-11:30 am

Century • 1377 Clarence Ave.

Sundays from January 6 to March 10

1:00 pm-1:30 pm

1:30 pm-2:00 pm

2:00 pm-2:30 pm

2:30 pm-3:00 pm

2:30 pm-3:15 pm

Saturdays from January 5 to March 9

3:45 pm-4:15 pm

4:15 pm-4:45 pm

4:45 pm-5:15 pm

5:15 pm-5:45 pm

5:45 pm-6:15 pm

Charles A. Barbour • 500 Nathaniel St.

Saturdays from January 5 to March 9

12:00 pm-12:30 pm

12:30 pm-1:00 pm

1:00 pm-1:30 pm

1:30 pm-2:00 pm

Eric Coy • 535 Oakdale Dr.

Mondays from January 7 to March 18

5:30 pm-6:00 pm

6:00 pm-6:30 pm

6:30 pm-7:00 pm

7:00 pm-7:30 pm

Saturdays from January 5 to March 9

3:30 pm-4:00 pm

4:00 pm-4:30 pm

4:30 pm-5:00 pm

5:00 pm-5:30 pm

Maginot • 910 Maginot St.

Saturdays from January 5 to March 9

1:00 pm-1:30 pm

1:30 pm-2:00 pm

2:00 pm-2:30 pm

River East • 1410 Rothesay St.

Mondays from January 7 to March 18

6:00 pm-6:30 pm

6:30 pm-7:00 pm

7:00 pm-7:30 pm

Tuesdays from January 8 to March 12

5:15 pm-5:45 pm

5:45 pm-6:15 pm

6:15 pm-6:45 pm

6:45 pm-7:30 pm

Wednesdays from January 9 to March 13

5:00 pm-5:30 pm

5:30 pm-6:00 pm

6:00 pm-6:30 pm

6:30 pm-7:00 pm

Thursdays from January 10 to March 14

5:30 pm-6:00 pm

6:00 pm-6:30 pm

6:30 pm-7:00 pm

7:00 pm-7:30 pm

Saturdays from January 5 to March 9

1:00 pm-1:30 pm

1:30 pm-2:00 pm

2:00 pm-2:30 pm

2:45 pm-3:15 pm

3:15 pm-3:45 pm

3:45 pm-4:15 pm

Sam Southern • 625 Osborne St.

Sundays from January 6 to March 10

12:45 pm-1:15 pm

1:15 pm-1:45 pm

1:45 pm-2:15 pm

2:15 pm-2:45 pm

St. James Civic Centre • 2055 Ness Ave.

Sundays from January 6 to March 10

10:30 am-11:00 am

11:00 am-11:30 am

11:30 am-12:00 pm

12:00 pm-12:30 pm

12:45 pm-1:15 pm

1:15 pm-1:45 pm

1:45 pm-2:15 pm

Thursdays from January 10 to March 14

5:00 pm-5:30 pm

5:30 pm-6:00 pm

6:00 pm-6:30 pm

6:30 pm-7:00 pm

St. Vital Centennial • 580 St. Anne’s Rd.

Sundays from January 6 to March 10

10:30 am-11:00 am

11:00 am-11:30 am

11:30 am-12:00 pm

12:00 pm-12:30 pm

12:30 pm-1:00 pm

Mondays from January 7 to March 18

4:30 pm-5:00 pm

5:00 pm-5:30 pm

5:30 pm-6:00 pm

6:00 pm-6:30 pm

Tuesdays from January 8 to March 12

4:00 pm-4:30 pm

4:30 pm-5:00 pm

5:00 pm-5:30 pm

5:30 pm-6:00 pm

6:00 pm-6:45 pm

Wednesdays from January 9 to March 13

4:30 pm-5:00 pm

5:00 pm-5:30 pm

5:30 pm-6:00 pm

6:00 pm-6:45 pm

Fridays from January 11 to March 15

4:30 pm-5:00 pm

5:00 pm-5:30 pm

5:30 pm-6:00 pm

6:00 pm-6:30 pm

Saturdays from January 5 to March 9

8:00 am-8:30 am

8:30 am-9:00 am

9:00 am-9:30 am

9:30 am-10:00 am

10:15 am-10:45 am

10:45 am-11:15 am

11:15 am-11:45 am

11:45 am-12:15 pm

Terry Sawchuck Arena • 901 Kimberley Ave.

Sundays from January 6 to March 10

1:00 pm-1:30 pm

1:30 pm-2:00 pm

2:00 pm-2:30 pm

2:30 pm-3:00 pm

Transcona East End CC • 517 Pandora Ave. E

Mondays from January 7 to March 18

5:30 pm-6:00 pm

6:05 pm-6:35 pm

6:40 pm-7:10 pm

7:15 pm-7:45 pm

Saturdays from January 5 to March 16

9:45 am-10:15 am

10:20 am-10:50 am

10:55 am-11:25 am

11:30 am-12:00 pm